See efrandin in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "diefrîne",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "afrand",
"tags": [
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "ئەفراندن",
"tags": [
"Arabic"
]
},
{
"form": "عەفراندن",
"tags": [
"Arabic"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "kmr-conj-andin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "ez diefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em diefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu diefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn diefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew diefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew diefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê biefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê efrandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê efrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê biefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê efrandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê efrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê biefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê efrandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê efrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "biefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu biefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez naefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em naefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu naefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn naefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew naefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew naefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê neefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê neefrandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê neefrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê neefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnê neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê neefrandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê neefrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê neefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê neefrandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê neefrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "neefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu neefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez biefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "em biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "tu biefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ew biefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez têm efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em tên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatim efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu têyî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn tên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnhatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tê efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hate efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bêm efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê hatibim efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê hatibin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bêyî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê hatibî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê hatibin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bê efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibe efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatime efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatine efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatibûm efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatibûn efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatiyî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatine efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatibûyî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatibûn efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatiye efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatine efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûye efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûn efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "diefrîne",
"2": "afrand",
"ar": "ئەفراندن",
"ar2": "عەفراندن"
},
"expansion": "efrandin (third-person singular simple present diefrîne, past tense afrand, Arabic spelling ئەفراندن or عەفراندن)",
"name": "kmr-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "efr",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": ""
},
"name": "kmr-conj-andin"
},
{
"args": {
"1p-fut": "biefrînin",
"1p-fut-neg": "neefrînin",
"1p-fut-pas": "bên efrandin",
"1p-fut-prf": "efrandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin efrandin",
"1p-past-pas": "hatin efrandin",
"1p-perf-pas": "hatine efrandin",
"1p-plup-pas": "hatibûn efrandin",
"1p-pres": "diefrînin",
"1p-pres-neg": "naefrînin",
"1p-pres-pas": "tên efrandin",
"1p-pres-subj": "biefrînin",
"1s-fut": "biefrînim",
"1s-fut-neg": "neefrînim",
"1s-fut-pas": "bêm efrandin",
"1s-fut-prf": "efrandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibim efrandin",
"1s-past-pas": "hatim efrandin",
"1s-perf-pas": "hatime efrandin",
"1s-plup-pas": "hatibûm efrandin",
"1s-pres": "diefrînim",
"1s-pres-neg": "naefrînim",
"1s-pres-pas": "têm efrandin",
"1s-pres-subj": "biefrînim",
"2p-fut": "biefrînin",
"2p-fut-neg": "neefrînin",
"2p-fut-pas": "bên efrandin",
"2p-fut-prf": "efrandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin efrandin",
"2p-impr": "biefrînin",
"2p-impr-neg": "neefrînin",
"2p-past-pas": "hatin efrandin",
"2p-perf-pas": "hatine efrandin",
"2p-plup-pas": "hatibûn efrandin",
"2p-pres": "diefrînin",
"2p-pres-neg": "naefrînin",
"2p-pres-pas": "tên efrandin",
"2p-pres-subj": "biefrînin",
"2s-fut": "biefrînî",
"2s-fut-neg": "neefrînî",
"2s-fut-pas": "bêyî efrandin",
"2s-fut-prf": "efrandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibî efrandin",
"2s-impr": "biefrîne",
"2s-impr-neg": "neefrîne",
"2s-past-pas": "hatî efrandin",
"2s-perf-pas": "hatiyî efrandin",
"2s-plup-pas": "hatibûyî efrandin",
"2s-pres": "diefrînî",
"2s-pres-neg": "naefrînî",
"2s-pres-pas": "têyî efrandin",
"2s-pres-subj": "biefrînî",
"3p-fut": "biefrînin",
"3p-fut-neg": "neefrînin",
"3p-fut-pas": "bên efrandin",
"3p-fut-prf": "efrandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin efrandin",
"3p-past-pas": "hatin efrandin",
"3p-perf-pas": "hatine efrandin",
"3p-plup-pas": "hatibûn efrandin",
"3p-pres": "diefrînin",
"3p-pres-neg": "naefrînin",
"3p-pres-pas": "tên efrandin",
"3p-pres-subj": "biefrînin",
"3s-fut": "biefrîne",
"3s-fut-neg": "neefrîne",
"3s-fut-pas": "bê efrandin",
"3s-fut-prf": "efrandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibe efrandin",
"3s-past-pas": "hate efrandin",
"3s-perf-pas": "hatiye efrandin",
"3s-plup-pas": "hatibûye efrandin",
"3s-pres": "diefrîne",
"3s-pres-neg": "naefrîne",
"3s-pres-pas": "tê efrandin",
"3s-pres-subj": "biefrîne",
"cond1": "biefranda",
"cond2": "efrandibûya",
"ger": "efrandin",
"inf": "efrandin",
"past": "efrand",
"past-neg": "neefrand",
"perf": "efrandiye",
"perf-neg": "neefrandiye",
"perf-subj": "efrandibe",
"plup": "efrandibû",
"plup-neg": "neefrandibû",
"plup-subj": "efrandibûye"
},
"name": "kmr-conj-head-tr"
}
],
"lang": "Northern Kurdish",
"lang_code": "kmr",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"word": "afirandin"
}
],
"categories": [
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Northern Kurdish entries with incorrect language header",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with 1 entry",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
},
{
"kind": "other",
"name": "Pages with entries",
"parents": [],
"source": "w"
}
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of afirandin"
],
"id": "en-efrandin-kmr-verb-U2SPIXH0",
"links": [
[
"afirandin",
"afirandin#Northern_Kurdish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) alternative form of afirandin"
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ʕɛfɾɑːnˈdɪn/"
},
{
"ipa": "/ɛfɾɑːnˈdɪn/"
}
],
"word": "efrandin"
}
{
"forms": [
{
"form": "diefrîne",
"tags": [
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "afrand",
"tags": [
"past"
]
},
{
"form": "ئەفراندن",
"tags": [
"Arabic"
]
},
{
"form": "عەفراندن",
"tags": [
"Arabic"
]
},
{
"form": "no-table-tags",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"table-tags"
]
},
{
"form": "kmr-conj-andin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"inflection-template"
]
},
{
"form": "efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund"
]
},
{
"form": "ez diefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em diefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu diefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn diefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew diefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew diefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê biefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê efrandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê efrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê biefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê efrandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê efrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê biefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê efrandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê efrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "biefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu biefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez naefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em naefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu naefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn naefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew naefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew naefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-past-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê neefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê neefrandibim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "emê neefrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê neefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnê neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê neefrandibî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê neefrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê neefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê neefrandibe",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê neefrandibin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-neg}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "neefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "tu neefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"imperative",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn neefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez biefrînim",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "em biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "tu biefrînî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "ew biefrîne",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew biefrînin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-plup-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min {{{1s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "me {{{1p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "te {{{2s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "we {{{2p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person",
"subjunctive"
]
},
{
"form": "wî {{{3s-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan {{{3p-perf-subj}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"gerund",
"plural",
"subjunctive",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "min ê {{{1s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "me yê {{{1p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "te yê {{{2s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "we yê {{{2p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"conditional-i",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond1}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wî",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wê yê {{{3s-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "wan ê {{{3p-cond2}}}",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"conditional",
"conditional-ii",
"infinitive"
]
},
{
"form": "hatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"infinitive",
"plural",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez têm efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em tên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatim efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu têyî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn tên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûnhatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tê efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew tên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hate efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê bêm efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê bên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez ê hatibim efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em ê hatibin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê bêyî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê bên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu yê hatibî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn ê hatibin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bê efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"future",
"gerund",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê bên efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibe efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew ê hatibin efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatime efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatine efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"gerund",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "ez hatibûm efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "em hatibûn efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"first-person",
"plural"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatiyî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatine efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "tu hatibûyî efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"second-person",
"singular"
]
},
{
"form": "hûn hatibûn efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"second-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatiye efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"perfect",
"present",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatine efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"gerund",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûye efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"singular",
"third-person"
]
},
{
"form": "ew hatibûn efrandin",
"source": "conjugation",
"tags": [
"active",
"conditional",
"plural",
"third-person"
]
}
],
"head_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "diefrîne",
"2": "afrand",
"ar": "ئەفراندن",
"ar2": "عەفراندن"
},
"expansion": "efrandin (third-person singular simple present diefrîne, past tense afrand, Arabic spelling ئەفراندن or عەفراندن)",
"name": "kmr-verb"
}
],
"inflection_templates": [
{
"args": {
"1": "efr",
"2": "",
"3": "",
"4": ""
},
"name": "kmr-conj-andin"
},
{
"args": {
"1p-fut": "biefrînin",
"1p-fut-neg": "neefrînin",
"1p-fut-pas": "bên efrandin",
"1p-fut-prf": "efrandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibin",
"1p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin efrandin",
"1p-past-pas": "hatin efrandin",
"1p-perf-pas": "hatine efrandin",
"1p-plup-pas": "hatibûn efrandin",
"1p-pres": "diefrînin",
"1p-pres-neg": "naefrînin",
"1p-pres-pas": "tên efrandin",
"1p-pres-subj": "biefrînin",
"1s-fut": "biefrînim",
"1s-fut-neg": "neefrînim",
"1s-fut-pas": "bêm efrandin",
"1s-fut-prf": "efrandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibim",
"1s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibim efrandin",
"1s-past-pas": "hatim efrandin",
"1s-perf-pas": "hatime efrandin",
"1s-plup-pas": "hatibûm efrandin",
"1s-pres": "diefrînim",
"1s-pres-neg": "naefrînim",
"1s-pres-pas": "têm efrandin",
"1s-pres-subj": "biefrînim",
"2p-fut": "biefrînin",
"2p-fut-neg": "neefrînin",
"2p-fut-pas": "bên efrandin",
"2p-fut-prf": "efrandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibin",
"2p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin efrandin",
"2p-impr": "biefrînin",
"2p-impr-neg": "neefrînin",
"2p-past-pas": "hatin efrandin",
"2p-perf-pas": "hatine efrandin",
"2p-plup-pas": "hatibûn efrandin",
"2p-pres": "diefrînin",
"2p-pres-neg": "naefrînin",
"2p-pres-pas": "tên efrandin",
"2p-pres-subj": "biefrînin",
"2s-fut": "biefrînî",
"2s-fut-neg": "neefrînî",
"2s-fut-pas": "bêyî efrandin",
"2s-fut-prf": "efrandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibî",
"2s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibî efrandin",
"2s-impr": "biefrîne",
"2s-impr-neg": "neefrîne",
"2s-past-pas": "hatî efrandin",
"2s-perf-pas": "hatiyî efrandin",
"2s-plup-pas": "hatibûyî efrandin",
"2s-pres": "diefrînî",
"2s-pres-neg": "naefrînî",
"2s-pres-pas": "têyî efrandin",
"2s-pres-subj": "biefrînî",
"3p-fut": "biefrînin",
"3p-fut-neg": "neefrînin",
"3p-fut-pas": "bên efrandin",
"3p-fut-prf": "efrandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibin",
"3p-fut-prf-pas": "hatibin efrandin",
"3p-past-pas": "hatin efrandin",
"3p-perf-pas": "hatine efrandin",
"3p-plup-pas": "hatibûn efrandin",
"3p-pres": "diefrînin",
"3p-pres-neg": "naefrînin",
"3p-pres-pas": "tên efrandin",
"3p-pres-subj": "biefrînin",
"3s-fut": "biefrîne",
"3s-fut-neg": "neefrîne",
"3s-fut-pas": "bê efrandin",
"3s-fut-prf": "efrandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-neg": "neefrandibe",
"3s-fut-prf-pas": "hatibe efrandin",
"3s-past-pas": "hate efrandin",
"3s-perf-pas": "hatiye efrandin",
"3s-plup-pas": "hatibûye efrandin",
"3s-pres": "diefrîne",
"3s-pres-neg": "naefrîne",
"3s-pres-pas": "tê efrandin",
"3s-pres-subj": "biefrîne",
"cond1": "biefranda",
"cond2": "efrandibûya",
"ger": "efrandin",
"inf": "efrandin",
"past": "efrand",
"past-neg": "neefrand",
"perf": "efrandiye",
"perf-neg": "neefrandiye",
"perf-subj": "efrandibe",
"plup": "efrandibû",
"plup-neg": "neefrandibû",
"plup-subj": "efrandibûye"
},
"name": "kmr-conj-head-tr"
}
],
"lang": "Northern Kurdish",
"lang_code": "kmr",
"pos": "verb",
"senses": [
{
"alt_of": [
{
"word": "afirandin"
}
],
"categories": [
"Northern Kurdish entries with incorrect language header",
"Northern Kurdish lemmas",
"Northern Kurdish transitive verbs",
"Northern Kurdish verbs",
"Pages with 1 entry",
"Pages with entries"
],
"glosses": [
"alternative form of afirandin"
],
"links": [
[
"afirandin",
"afirandin#Northern_Kurdish"
]
],
"raw_glosses": [
"(transitive) alternative form of afirandin"
],
"tags": [
"alt-of",
"alternative",
"transitive"
]
}
],
"sounds": [
{
"ipa": "/ʕɛfɾɑːnˈdɪn/"
},
{
"ipa": "/ɛfɾɑːnˈdɪn/"
}
],
"word": "efrandin"
}
Download raw JSONL data for efrandin meaning in Northern Kurdish (21.2kB)
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Northern Kurdish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2026-01-16 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2026-01-01 using wiktextract (d1270d2 and 9905b1f). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.